English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Transportation)
daylight clearance; escape height; air gap; daylight gap
OBS: The gap between the lowest part of an ACV and the surface when the vehicle is supported on its cushion.
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Transports)
intervalle de fuite; hauteur de fuite
OBS: hauteur de fuite (d'air)