English (IT Security)
air gap [correct]; air wall [correct]
DEF: A network security measure employed on one or more computers to ensure that a secure computer network is physically isolated from unsecured networks, such as the public Internet or an unsecured local area network.
French (Sécurité des TI)
isolement physique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En sécurité informatique, [...] mesure de sécurité consistant à isoler physiquement un système à sécuriser de tout réseau informatique.