English (Air Space Control)
air interception [correct, NATO, standardized]; AI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air interception; AI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
interception aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interception aérienne; AI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.