English (Law on Use of Air Space)
air law [correct]
DEF: The law governing use of the airspace and occurrences therein.
CONT: Although radio waves, projectiles and other objects may traverse the airspace, air law has usually been related to aircraft, including operation thereof in the airspace or on the surface, rights therein, persons or property thereon, and events connected therewith.
CONT: The Institute of Air and Space Law at McGill University in Montreal.
French (Droit aérien)
droit aérien [correct, masculine noun]