English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
air leak
OBS: In a vacuum tube.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
perte de vide [feminine noun]; entrée d'air [feminine noun]
OBS: Perte de vide (d'un tube à vide).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
pérdida en vacío [feminine noun]