English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Engineering)
air meter [correct]; airometer [correct]; entrained air indicator; air entrainment meter; concrete air meter; concrete air entrainment meter
DEF: A device that measures the flow of air, or gas, expressed in volumetric or weight units per unit of time.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Ingénierie)
air-mètre [masculine noun]; appareil à mesurer l'entraînement d'air [masculine noun]
CONT: Sols et béton de ciment. [...] Air-mètre - CAN-3-A23, 2-4C-M-77.
OBS: Voir la liste intitulée «Sols et béton de ciment» dans QTPA-2.