English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Air Traffic Control)
air taxi [correct, noun]
DEF: The movement of a helicopter or vertical takeoff and landing aircraft (VTOL) above the surface of an aerodrome but normally not above 100 ft AGL [above ground level].
OBS: The aircraft may proceed via flight at airspeeds of more than 20 [knots].
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Circulation et trafic aériens)
circulation en vol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'un hélicoptère ou d'un aéronef à décollage et à atterrissage verticaux (ADAV) au-dessus de la surface d'un aérodrome, mais normalement à moins de 100 [pieds] AGL [au-dessus du sol].
OBS: L'aéronef peut circuler en vol à des vitesses air de plus de 20 kt [nœuds].