English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
air traffic control operations support specialist [correct]; operations support specialist [correct]; OSS [correct]; OSS; operational support specialist; OSS [correct]; OSS
DEF: An employee assigned to perform non-control functions in an ATC [air traffic control] unit.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
spécialiste technique d'exploitation du contrôle de la circulation aérienne [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste technique d'exploitation [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; OSS [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; OSS
DEF: Employé affecté à l'exécution de fonctions autres que le contrôle au sein d'une unité ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne].