English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control; Air Safety)
air traffic controller licence [correct, officially approved]; ATC licence [correct]
CONT: Prior to the issue of an air traffic controller licence or the endorsement of an air traffic controller licence with a rating, and before any privileges may be exercised, an applicant shall have met all requirements set out ... in the regulations for the endorsement of a particular rating at a specific location.
OBS: air traffic controller licence: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
licence de contrôleur de la circulation aérienne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Avant de se voir délivrer une licence de contrôleur de la circulation aérienne ou une annotation de qualification sur une telle licence et d'exercer tout avantage y afférent, le demandeur doit avoir satisfait aux exigences d'annotation d'une qualification spécifique à un emplacement opérationnel donné, prévues [...] dans le règlement.
OBS: licence de contrôleur de la circulation aérienne : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
PHR: délivrer une licence de contrôleur de la circulation aérienne
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
licencia de controlador de tránsito aéreo [correct, feminine noun]