English (Commercial Aviation)
aerial inspection, reconnaissance and advertising [correct]
OBS: The reporting from aerial observation upon events, natural phenomena related to man-made objects, or the providing of visual messages in the atmosphere, including aerial patrol and inspection, ice reconnaissance ...
French (Aviation commerciale)
inspection, reconnaissance et publicité aériennes [feminine noun]; surveillance, reconnaissance et publicité aériennes [feminine noun]; S.R.P.A. [feminine noun]; S.R.P.A.
OBS: Les reportages à partir d'observations visuelles sur les événements et les phénomènes naturels ou produits par des choses artificielles; la production de messages dans l'atmosphère, y compris la surveillance et l'inspection aériennes, la reconnaissance des glaces [...]