English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Thermodynamics)
Airborne Radiation Thermometer [correct]
CONT: The Airborne Radiation Thermometer (ART) is flown over the Great Lakes to obtain water surface temperatures for climatological purposes.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Thermodynamique)
thermomètre infrarouge aéroporté [masculine noun]