English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft bonding lead [correct, standardized]; bonding wire [correct]; bonding lead [correct]
DEF: A wire used to connect metal objects so they have the same potential (usually ground potential).
OBS: aircraft bonding lead: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fil de métallisation [correct, masculine noun]; fil de mise à la masse [masculine noun]; fil de masse [masculine noun]; trasse de métallisation [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tresse de métallisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.