English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Albian [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... of or relating to the lowest division of the Upper Cretaceous, especially in western Europe and the Mediterranean basin ...
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
albien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l'Albien.
Spanish (Cronología; Petrografía; Geología)
albiense [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese del piso más reciente del cretácico inferior [...]
OBS: En España, [es] la parte alta del Cretácico Inferior.
OBS: Nombre del piso estratigráfico para la base del Cretácico Superior británico.