English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
albuminometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument usually consisting of a graduated tube for determining the presence and amount of protein (especially albumin) in a liquid (as urine).
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
albuminomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à mesurer la quantité d'albumine présente dans un liquide.
CONT: Albuminomètre de Sicard et Cantaloube.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
albuminímetro [masculine noun]; albuminómetro [masculine noun]; albumímetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la cantidad de albúmina existente en un líquido, en la orina especialmente.