English (Spices and Condiments)
caper [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: [Capparis spinosa] flower buds cooked and pickled for use as flavoring, especially for a savory sauce.
OBS: caper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Épices et condiments)
câpre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bouton à fleur du câprier, qui se confit dans le vinaigre et sert de condiment.
OBS: câpre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
alcaparra [feminine noun]
OBS: La yema.