English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
float feed [officially approved]
OBS: float feed: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
alimentation par flotteur [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alimentation par flotteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).