English (Proverbs and Maxims; Idiomatic Expressions)
go like the wind [correct]; go like a bat out of hell [correct, familiar]
French (Proverbes et dictons; Expressions idiomatiques)
filer à bonne allure [correct]; aller bon train [correct]; filer à toute allure [correct]; aller à fond de train [correct]; aller à un train d'enfer [correct, familiar]; filer comme un zèbre [correct, familiar]