English (Transportation; Modes of Transport (Tourism))
round trip [correct, noun]; return trip [correct, noun]; round voyage [correct]
DEF: A trip with ultimate destination and point of origin being the same place, and travel in both directions by the same route.
French (Transports; Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
aller-retour [correct, masculine noun]; voyage aller-retour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d'un lieu à un autre, avec retour au point de départ.
Spanish (Transporte; Medios de transporte (Turismo))
ida y vuelta [correct, feminine noun]; viaje de ida y vuelta [correct, masculine noun]