English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Pricing (Water Transport); Pricing (Air Transport); Pricing (Road Transport))
one-way ticket [correct]; single ticket [correct]
DEF: A ticket entitling a traveller to a single journey outward.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par eau); Tarification (Transport aérien); Tarification (Transport routier))
aller simple [correct, masculine noun]; aller [correct, masculine noun]; billet aller simple [masculine noun]; billet simple [masculine noun]; billet simple course [masculine noun]
DEF: Titre de transport permettant de faire un trajet dans un sens.