English (Bacterial Diseases)
allergic people [correct]; allergic patient
CONT: Allergic people react to minute traces of their allergens, whereas nonallergic people, even in the presence of enormously greater quantities, do not react at all.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
allergique [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne sujette à l'allergie.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas)
paciente alérgico [correct, masculine noun]; persona alérgica [correct, feminine noun]