English (Organization Planning)
strategic alliance [correct]
CONT: ... strategic alliances between departments and other groups.
French (Planification d'organisation)
alliance stratégique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'établissement de partenariats et d'alliances stratégiques entre les ministères et d'autres groupes.