English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Communications)
allied communications publication [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ACP [correct, officially approved]; AComP [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: [A document published] by NATO authorities to promote communication interoperability.
OBS: allied communications publication; ACP: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: allied communications publication; AComP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transmissions militaires)
publication interalliée sur les communications [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AComP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; publication interalliée - transmissions [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ACP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ACP
DEF: Publication [de] l'OTAN pour promouvoir l'interopérabilité des communications.
OBS: publication interalliée - transmissions; ACP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et par les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: publication interalliée sur les communications; AComP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.