English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
whitebeam tree [correct]; beam tree [correct]; whitebeam [correct]; whitebeam mountain ash [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name Pyrus aria is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
allier [correct, masculine noun]; alouchier [correct, masculine noun]; alisier blanc [correct, masculine noun, France]; allouchier [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique Pyrus aria est caduc.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
mostajo [masculine noun]; mostellar [masculine noun]; cimaya; serbal blanco [masculine noun]