English (Physics; Chemistry; Nuclear Physics)
allobar [correct, standardized]
DEF: allobars: Forms of an element having different relative atomic masses due to different isotopic compositions.
OBS: allobar: The plural form of this term (allobars) and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Physique; Chimie; Physique nucléaire)
allobare [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: allobares : Formes d'un élément ayant des masses atomiques différentes par suite de compositions isotopiques différentes.
OBS: allobare : Le terme au pluriel (allobares) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).