English (Finance; Government Accounting)
allocated costs [correct]
DEF: Costs which cannot be directly attributed to the production or provision of a good or service such as certain fixed costs and which must be allocated on some other basis such as a predetermined percentage or a standard cost factor applied to an appropriate measure of the activity base.
OBS: Costs allocated in this way generally include administrative overheads, accommodation, capital and shared inventories.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
coûts répartis [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Coûts qui ne peuvent être attribués directement à la production d'un bien ou à la prestation d'un service, comme certains coûts fixes, et qui doivent être répartis à un autre titre, par exemple suivant un pourcentage prédéterminé ou un facteur de coûts uniforme appliqué à une mesure appropriée de la base d'activité.
OBS: En général, les coûts répartis de cette façon comprennent les frais généraux administratifs et [les coûts des locaux], de même que les immobilisations et les stocks partagés.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad pública)
costos imputados [masculine noun]