English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
allocation [correct]
DEF: The distribution of resources, tasks, responsibilities to and within a programme; a general term comprising such specialized terms as assignment, apportionment and allotment.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
allocation [feminine noun]