English (Tort Law (common law))
allocation of the burden of proof [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law))
répartition du fardeau de la preuve [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
asignación de la carga de la prueba [correct, feminine noun]