English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
out of work allowance; out of work grant
OBS: under Veterans Rehabilitation Act de 1945
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
allocation de chômage [feminine noun]
OBS: relève de la Loi de 1945 sur la réadaptation