English (Loans; Citizenship and Immigration)
cash allowance [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Citoyenneté et immigration)
allocation en espèces [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.