English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Co-operation and Development)
earmarking; allocation of funds
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Coopération et développement économiques)
affectation de crédits [feminine noun]; affectation de crédit [feminine noun]; crédit affecté [masculine noun]