English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
allocation of funds [correct]; earmarking of funds [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
affectation de fonds [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
asignación de fondos [correct, feminine noun]; imputación de fondos [correct, feminine noun]