English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
rent allowance [correct]; housing allowance [correct]; accommodation allowance [correct]; allowance for quarters; lodging allowance
OBS: housing allowance: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
allocation de loyer [correct, feminine noun]; allocation de logement [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de loyer [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de logement [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité d'hébergement [correct, feminine noun]; allocation d'hébergement [correct, feminine noun]; allocation logement [feminine noun]
DEF: Avantage accordé à un membre du personnel par son employeur qui prend à sa charge, en tout ou en partie, les frais de logement de cette personne.
OBS: indemnité de logement; allocation logement : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Trabajo y empleo)
subsidio de alojamiento [masculine noun]