English (Employment Benefits; Health Insurance; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
illness benefit [correct]; sickness benefit [correct]; sick pay [correct]; sickness allowance [correct]; sickness indemnity [correct]; health benefit; sick benefit; sick pay allowance
French (Avantages sociaux; Assurance-maladie; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation de maladie [correct, feminine noun]; prestation-maladie [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité pour cause de maladie [correct, feminine noun]; allocation de maladie [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de maladie [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité en cas de maladie [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité pour maladie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme destinée à dédommager l'employé absent du travail pour raison de maladie.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguro médico; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
prestaciones de enfermedad [feminine noun, plural]; prestaciones por enfermedad [feminine noun, plural]