English (Foreign Trade)
allocation period [correct]
DEF: A period during which a borrower and a lending agency must jointly agree to include a transaction under a line of credit.
French (Commerce extérieur)
période d'affectation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période au cours de laquelle un emprunteur et un organisme prêteur doivent convenir d'affecter une transaction à une ligne de crédit.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
período de asignación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período durante el cual el prestatario y el organismo de crédito deben llegar a un acuerdo sobre la inclusión de una operación con cargo a una línea de crédito.