English (Citizenship and Immigration)
allocation period [correct, federal regulation]
OBS: In respect of the provincial allocation of an investor, the period of five years beginning on the first day of the second month after the month in which the agent receives the investment.
OBS: allocation period: term found in Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations of 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
période de placement [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
OBS: À l'égard de la quote-part provincial d'un investisseur, la période de cinq ans débutant le premier jour du deuxième mois suivant le mois au cours duquel le mandataire a reçu le placement.
OBS: période de placement : terme trouvé dans le Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés de 2002.