English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
provincial allowance received for a program of instruction or training [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The income earned by the sponsor not including any provincial allowance received by the sponsor for a program of instruction or training.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
allocation provinciale reçue au titre de tout programme d'éducation ou de formation [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le revenu du répondant exclusion faite des allocations provinciales reçues au titre de tout programme d'éducation ou de formation.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.