English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Military (General))
caregiver recognition benefit [correct, noun]; CRB [correct, noun]
DEF: A monthly tax-free payment made to an eligible informal caregiver who plays an essential role in the provision or coordination, or both, of care for a veteran in their home.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Militaire (Généralités))
allocation de reconnaissance pour aidant [correct, feminine noun]; ARA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Versement mensuel non imposable fait à un aidant naturel admissible ou à une aidante naturelle admissible qui joue un rôle essentiel dans la prestation ou la coordination des soins à un vétéran ou à une vétérane à son domicile.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Militar (Generalidades))
prestación de reconocimiento para proveedor de cuidados [correct, feminine noun]