English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
allogenic [correct]
DEF: [Pertaining to] streams which derive their water-supply from outside the immediate area, as those crossing a desert or area of limestone country ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
allogène [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un cours d'eau issu d'une région lui imprimant certains caractères qu'il conserve durant la traversée d'une région différente.
OBS: S'applique ici aux cours d'eau des régions arides et karstiques.