English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
allogene [correct]; allothigene [correct]; allothogene [correct]
DEF: A mineral or rock that has been moved to the site of deposition.
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
allogène [correct, masculine noun]; allothigène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Minéral ou roche qui a été transporté à un endroit autre que celui de sa formation.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Petrografía)
alotígeno [correct, masculine noun]; alogénico [correct, masculine noun]; alógeno [correct, masculine noun]