English (Blood)
allogeneic blood clot [correct, noun]; allogeneic clot [correct, noun]
CONT: The [blood clotting] technology enables both autologous clots (using the patient's own blood) and allogeneic clots (using type-matched donor blood). Autologous clots can be prepared in approximately 20 minutes, while allogeneic clots can be prepared within about 10 minutes.
OBS: allogeneic: Derived from a genetically dissimilar individual of the same species ...
French (Sang)
caillot sanguin allogénique [correct, masculine noun]; caillot de sang allogénique [correct, masculine noun]; caillot allogénique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La technologie de coagulation sanguine] permet de produire à la fois des caillots autologues (formés à partir du sang du patient) et des caillots allogéniques (formés à partir du sang d'un donneur compatible). [...] Les caillots autologues sont prêts en une vingtaine de minutes et les caillots allogéniques, en une dizaine de minutes.
OBS: allogénique : Se dit de constituants organiques prélevés sur un individu pour être administrés à un autre individu de la même espèce.