English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
iso-immunization [correct]; isoimmunization [correct]; alloimmunization
DEF: Production by an individual of antibodies against constituents of the tissues of others of his own species (as when transfused with blood from one belonging to a different blood group).
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
allo-immunisation [correct, feminine noun]; iso-immunisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
isoinmunización [correct, feminine noun]