English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport)
allotment of frequencies [correct]; frequency allotment [correct]
OBS: To areas or countries.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien)
allotissement de fréquences [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À des régions ou des pays.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transporte aéreo)
adjudicación de frecuencias [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A zonas.