English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
allotriophagy
DEF: Morbid impulse to eat unnatural foodstuffs.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
allotriophagie [feminine noun]
DEF: Perversion alimentaire consistant à intégrer des substances étranges, voire normalement répugnantes.