English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
allotropous [correct]
DEF: A flower having the nectar freely-exposed and available to a wide variety of insects.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
allotrope [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Se dit d'une] fleur adaptée à la pollinisation par des insectes à trompe courte.