English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
allowable deduction [correct]; admissible deduction [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
déduction admissible [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.