English (Customs and Excise)
allowable deduction [correct]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Douanes et accise)
déduction permise [correct, feminine noun]; déduction admissible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés par Revenu Canada.