English (Taxation)
allowable deduction [correct]; amount deductible [correct]
OBS: Term used on the Canadian income tax return (T1) form.
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Fiscalité)
montant déductible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.