English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
contingency reserve [correct]; reserve for contingencies [correct]; allowance for contingencies; contingency allowance
DEF: An amount appropriated from retained earnings to cover forseable future losses.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
réserve pour éventualités [correct, feminine noun]; affectation pour éventualités [correct, feminine noun]; réserve pour pertes prévisibles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie des bénéfices non repartis qu'une société affecte à un compte de réserve dont le solde est généralement égal au total des pertes éventuelles prévisibles.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
reserva para imprevistos [correct, feminine noun]; reserva para contingencias [feminine noun]; reserva para casos imprevistos [feminine noun]