English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
allow to leave Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
autoriser à quitter le Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.