English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild service tree [correct]; wild servicetree [correct]; checker tree [correct]; checkertree [correct]; chequer tree [correct]; checkers [correct]; chequers [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alisier des bois [correct, masculine noun]; alisier torminal [correct, masculine noun]; alouchier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
mostajo [masculine noun]; peral de monte [masculine noun]; acerolillo [masculine noun]