English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
mountain pasture [correct]; alpine pasture [correct]; highland pasture [correct]
CONT: The various breeds of sheep fitted either for cultivated land or mountain pasture.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pâturage de montagne [correct, masculine noun]; pâturage d'altitude [correct, masculine noun]; alpage [correct, masculine noun, Europe, regional]
DEF: alpage : Formation herbacée (ou à dominante herbacée), fermée ou ouverte, pâturée par le bétail (rarement fauchée : alpage à foin) et située dans l'étage alpin ou subalpin.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
pastos de montaña [correct, masculine noun, plural]