English (Air Transport)
aircraft altimeter [correct]
OBS: An outer marker fix (OM or DME) is necessary so as to permit comparison between the indicated glide path and the aircraft altimeter information.
French (Transport aérien)
altimètre de bord
OBS: Un repère de radioborne extérieure (radioborne extérieure ou DME) est nécessaire pour permettre la comparaison entre l'alignement de descente indiqué et les indications de l'altimètre de bord.