English (Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
hallucinogenic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of] a substance that induces hallucinations.
French (Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
hallucinogène [correct, adjective]
CONT: Substance hallucinogène.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Drogas y toxicomanía)
alucinógeno [correct, adjective]