English (Genetics)
amber [correct, adjective]
CONT: Amber codon is the nucleotide triplet UAG, one of three codons that cause termination of protein synthesis.
French (Génétique)
ambre [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie l'un des trois codons non-sens, UAG.