English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
natural setting [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cadre naturel [correct, masculine noun]; environnement naturel [correct, masculine noun]; décor naturel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cadre naturel et environnement naturel : termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos)
ambiente natural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ambiente que existe en la naturaleza.