English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration; Real Estate)
contract amendment [correct]; amendment of contract [correct]
DEF: An agreed addition to, deletion from, correction or modification of a contract.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale; Immobilier)
modification du marché [correct, feminine noun]; modification du contrat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait d'ajouter des clauses à un marché, de soustraire des clauses existantes ou de corriger des clauses existantes.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.